Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
benadorassociates.com
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd. Strict quality production control, guarantee customer satisfaction.
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2F 2mm Single Mode For Metro / WANs

Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
City: Wuhan
Province/State: Hubei
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Ms Penny

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2F 2mm Single Mode For Metro / WANs

Brand Name : OPTOTOP or OEM
Model Number : Single Mode Patch Cord
Certification : ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Place of Origin : Wuhan, China
MOQ : 100 PCS
Price : Price Negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 10,000 pcs per month
Delivery Time : 3-5 days
Packaging Details : plastic zip bag and carton
Material : Single Mode
Fiber type : Duplex
Connector 1 : LC/UPC
Connector 2 : SC/APC
Length : Customized
Diameter : 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/3.0mm
Contact Now

Duplex LC/UPC-SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2F 2mm Single Mode


LC,SC,FC,ST,MPO, fiber optic patch cord
OEM patch cords
Telcordia GR-326-4 core compliant
CE, Rohs, UL, REACH.
High quality and fast delivery

Small trail order is avalable


Product Description

Fiber optic patch cord ,Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with TIA/EIA and IEC standard


Application

CATV

Active dvice termination

Telecommunication networks

Metro

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data Processing networks

Test Equipment

Premise installations.

Wide Area Networks(WANs)


Feature

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good echangeabilityGood Durability

High temperature stability


Specifications


ParameterFiber Connector
Operating wavelength(nm)Multi-ModeSingle Mode
Fiber type850/13101310/1550980/1060
Insertion loss(dB)≤0.2≤0.2≤0.4
Return loss(dB)UPC≥40≥50≥50
APC/≥50≥50
Repeatability(dB)≤0.1/
Changeability(dB)≤0.2
Durability≥1000
Operating tempearture(℃)-40 ~ +85

Ordering Information


OFCX-XX-XX-XXXX-XX-

S:Simplex

D:Duplex


SA:SC/APC

SC:SC/UPC

MU:MUUPC

..00:no connect


SA:SC/APC

SC:SC/UPC

MU:MUUPC

00:no connect


09:0.9mm

20:2.0mm

30:3.0mm


0:G652D

1:G657A

2:50/125

3:62.5/125

4:others

0.5:0.5m

1.0:1.5m

10:10.0m:


Connector TypeConnector TypeCable Die,Fiber TypeLength

EX: OFC -S-SA-SA-09-1-0.5

Advantage

1. Fast delivery
2. Competitive price

3. Professional product and technical support
4. Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
5. Reliable quality, OEM service available

6. Free sample provided

7. Longtime warranty



Product Tags:

simplex patch cord

      

optical fiber patch cord

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2F 2mm Single Mode For Metro / WANs Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)